Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
Group Info Group Founded 7 Years ago Statistics 1,065 Members
150,882 Pageviews1,142 Watchers

MTT!



Home of the Original Unoriginal Sparkledragons™
also known as: ~The sparkledragon group where the species owner doesn't constantly guilt trip you~

Welcome! You have stumbled upon a group dedicated to the MTTs - a species of alien dragons created by annicron If you wish to find out more about them, refer to the "Resources" folder clubmtt.deviantart.com/gallery… - I believe that should answer all of your questions. If there's something that's still unclear to you, just leave a comment on the front page or ask annicron!

Please bear in mind that the MTTs are a closed species. Meaning you cannot make one without annicron's permission. There are adoption contests and raffles held every once in a while, so there will be plenty of chances to get your own!

:bulletpink: RULES
:bulletpink: FAQ
:bulletpink: official chatroom

banner by IrisHime!

Gallery Folders

Resources
writing
Sketches, WIPs and uncolored lineart
crafts, 3D, other media
Commission adverts, requests, announcements, etc
Banner contest entries
Icon contest entries

Affiliates

:icononi-yin-yangs::iconpawcademy::iconalterantropics:

Weekly Stats

0
0
31
0
0
nothing happening
nothing happening
31 accepted
nothing happening
nothing happening
Just a reminder to anyone who's interested, that origi-yol are also on sale during the summer sale!

Also worth noting that yol-form MTTs are currently cheaper than regular MTTs - this is likely to change in the near future, so grab one while you can |D


Also next raffle will be up within the next day or two! Still deciding on which one I'm gonna do next, but keep ya eyes out for one!
More Journal Entries

Admins

Founder


:iconannicron:

Co-Founders


:iconnoirenambu::iconzukuro::iconforrgotenrose:

Contributors


:iconvinegay::iconkei-ivory::iconissuesanddrama:

Deviants

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconcombustibalelemon:
CombustibaleLemon Featured By Owner Edited Jul 1, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
Probably will never own an MTT but wants to join anyways.
Reply
:iconcrimsonbale:
CrimsonBale Featured By Owner Jul 14, 2016  Hobbyist Digital Artist
be positive dude!! I'm sure you'll get one some day! Flex Muscle Emoji 
Reply
:iconcombustibalelemon:
CombustibaleLemon Featured By Owner Edited Jul 15, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
*Pat pat* If only. I can't auction one or buy one so. :P
Reply
:iconpopolis:
popolis Featured By Owner Jun 29, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
Hi, I was wondering, how long does it take for Yol to be approved? ;u; The approximate time that is c:
Reply
:iconkei-ivory:
Kei-Ivory Featured By Owner Jul 1, 2016  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Ah, that's a bit up in the air of course so no set time frame
Reply
:iconpopolis:
popolis Featured By Owner Jul 1, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
ah okay c: thank you for the response >W<
Reply
:iconethanoi:
ethanoI Featured By Owner Jun 20, 2016  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
I can't seem to submit to the "Origi-Yol Refs" folder ;;
Reply
:iconkei-ivory:
Kei-Ivory Featured By Owner Jun 22, 2016  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Oh no-- What does it say when you try?? Link the ref so I can add for you if need be but still.
Reply
:iconethanoi:
ethanoI Featured By Owner Jun 22, 2016  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Ahh well I just can't. Like the option to submit to that folder isn't there.

I ended up submitting the refs to "other art of origi-yols" for now (I'm on my phone so i can't link them sorry)
Reply
:iconissuesanddrama:
IssuesAndDrama Featured By Owner Jun 24, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
I moved the ref to the folder! I'm currently looking into why you can't submit
Reply
(1 Reply)
Add a Comment: